Marquee Cinemas-Highland Cinema 8

2400 Happy Valley Road,
Glasgow, KY 42141

Unfavorite No one has favorited this theater yet

Related Websites

Marquee Cinemas (Official)

Additional Info

Operated by: Marquee Cinemas

Functions: Movies (First Run)

Previous Names: Cinema 1,2,3

Phone Numbers: Box Office: 270.678.1613

Nearby Theaters

Marquee Cinemas-Highland Cinema 8

The Cinema 1,2,3 opened in the 1980’s. Operated by Marquee Cinemas since 2001. This eight screen seats 1,850. All auditoriums feature Dolby Digital Sound. It has a central concession area. Nicely appointed lobby and auditoriums.

Contributed by Chuck Van Bibber

Recent comments (view all 2 comments)

Plaza
Plaza on October 7, 2009 at 9:29 am

This multiplex was built in the 70’s by the same family that built every other theatre in this town – the Aspley family. They closed their last “great” theatre – The Plaza – and sold it when the multiplex was complete.

50sSNIPES
50sSNIPES on February 12, 2022 at 1:48 pm

Once known as the Cinema 1-2-3 in the 1980s.

You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.